2009 Bobcat Baseball Roster

No Name Pos. Cl. B/T Ht. Wt. Hometown High School Previous College
7 Kyle Allen OF Junior L/R 5-10 190 Conyers, Ga. Salem South Georgia College
42 Jamie Ammons RHP Junior R/R 6-1 200 Baxley, Ga. Appling County  
9 Paul Bordon IF Junior R/R 5-8 165 Martinez, Ga. Lakeside Gordon College
35 Alex Burkard LHP R-Sophomore L/L 6-7 225 Alpharetta, Ga. Milton  
38 Josh Collins RHP R-Sophomore R/R 6-4 200 Boston, Ga. Thomas County  
28 Kyle Cravey RHP Junior R/R 6-1 215 Cordele, Ga. Fullington Academy South Georgia College
13 Martin Dewald RHP/OF Junior S/R 5-10 195 Mannheim, Germany Max-Planck Gymnasium Gordon College
19 Buddy Elmore IF Junior S/R 6-2 220 Dallas Dallas Christian Weatherford JC/Eastfield JC
20 Andrew Evans OF R-Junior R/R 6-2 200 Milledgeville, Ga. Baldwin  
26 Jack Frankhouser RHP Freshman R/R 6-3 175 Sylvania, Ga. Screven County  
25 Will Gates OF Freshman L/R 6-2 170 Birmingham, Ala. South Forsyth (Ga.)  
3 Brett George IF R-Junior L/R 5-8 170 Dacula, Ga. Grayson North Georgia
1 Sean Harrell OF R-Junior R/R 6-0 175 Martinez, Ga. Lakeside  
14 Andrew Harris LHP Junior L/L 5-10 175 Madison, Ga. Salem  
30 Billy Henley C R-Sophomore R/R 5-9 195 Cherrylog, Ga. Westminster Christian (Fla.)  
6 Ryan Holland Util R-Freshman S/R 5-10 165 Duluth, Ga. Northview  
12 Clete Jessup LHP R-Junior R/L 6-0 195 Darien, Ga. Glynn Academy Georgia Southern University
4 Derek Johns IF/OF Senior R/R 5-8 175 Waynesville, Ga. Brantley South Georgia College
16 Dylan Lightell RHP Junior R/R 6-3 185 Rosamond, Calif. Rosamond West Hills CC
11 Danny McCorkell OF Senior L/R 6-1 175 Wentzville, Mo. Wentzville Timberland Longview CC
10 Clay Mobbs RHP Junior R/R 5-9 175 Cedartown, Ga. Cedartown Gordon College/Truett-McConnell College
34 Tanner Moore RHP Junior R/R 6-4 185 Thomasville, Ga. Thomasville Tallahassee CC
21 Steve Muoio IF Junior L/R 6-2 200 Rochester, N.Y. Webster Thomas Monroe County CC
8 Pete Paris C R-Senior L/R 6-1 200 Scranton, Pa. Scranton Prep Siena College/Cecil County CC
24 Ryan Parson RHP R-Sophomore L/R 6-2 185 Madison, Ga. Morgan County Valdosta State University
37 Eric Pettepher RHP Sophomore R/R 6-2 220 Gordon, Ga. Baldwin  
18 Richard Pirkle C/OF R-Sophomore R/R 6-1 190 Norcross, Ga. Norcross  
44 Matt Pitts 1B/3B Junior R/R 6-5 200 Brunswick, Ga. Brunswick  
5 Brooks Robinson IF R-Senior R/R 6-2 185 Evans, Ga. Greenbrier Spartanburg Methodist College
33 Luke Rogers LHP Sophomore L/L 6-2 205 Watkinsville, Ga. Oconee County Gordon College
46 Chris Schaive RHP/OF Freshman R/R 6-3 170 Alpharetta, Ga. Northview  
32 Galen Smith C Freshman R/R 6-0 180 Valdosta, Ga. Valdosta  
15 Chandler Snell SS Junior R/R 6-0 180 Loganville, Ga. South Gwinnett  
22 Ryan Tabor LHP R-Junior R/L 6-2 200 Lawrenceville, Ga. Collins Hill  
23 Mike Tokessy RHP Junior R/R 6-1 195 Kanata, Ontario Earl of March Monroe County CC
27 Benton Yaun C/1B Sophomore L/R 6-5 205 Marietta, Ga. Blessed Trinity