2010 Bobcat Baseball Roster

No Name Pos. Cl. B/T Ht. Wt. Hometown High School Previous College
1 Sean Harrell OF R-Senior R/R 6-1 185 Martinez, Ga. Lakeside  
2 Jason Veyna IF Junior R/R 5-7 150 Lamar, Colo. Lamar Trinidad State Junior College
3 Brett George IF R-Sr. L/R 5-8 170 Dacula, Ga. Grayson North Georgia
6 Dillon Waters RHP Junior R/R 6-0 185 Suwanee, Ga. Peachtree Ridge UNC Asheville
7 Kyle Allen OF Sr. L/R 5-10 185 Conyers, Ga. Salem South Georgia College
8 Michael Jeanes RHP Freshman R/R 6-2 200 Peachtree City, Ga. Starr's Mill  
9 Paul Bordon IF Sr. R/R 5-10 165 Martinez, Ga. Lakeside Gordon College
10 Ryan Haynie RHP Junior R/R 6-3 175 Fayetteville, Ga. Starr's Mill Georgia Perimeter College
11 Shawn Haley RHP/OF Freshman R/R 6-0 175 Canton, Ga. Woodstock  
12 Clete Jessup LHP R-Sr. R/L 6-0 190 Darien, Ga. Glynn Academy Georgia Southern University
13 Martin Dewald RHP/OF Sr. S/R 5-10 195 Mannheim, Germany Max-Planck Gymnasium Gordon College
14 William Mathis LHP Junior L/L 6-1 190 Peachtree City, Ga. Starr's Mill Georgia Perimeter College
15 Chandler Snell SS Sr. R/R 6-0 185 Loganville, Ga. South Gwinnett  
16 Shawn Ward OF Junior R/R 6-1 205 Martinez, Ga. Evans Middle Georgia College
18 Richard Pirkle C/OF R-Jr. R/R 6-2 180 Norcross, Ga. Norcross  
19 Cody Maas C Freshman R/R 6-4 205 Alpharetta, Ga. Chattahoochee  
20 Andrew Evans OF R-Sr. R/R 6-2 200 Milledgeville, Ga. Baldwin  
21 Steve Muoio IF Sr. L/R 6-2 200 Rochester, N.Y. Webster Thomas Monroe County CC
22 Ryan Tabor LHP R-Sr. R/L 6-3 200 Lawrenceville, Ga. Collins Hill  
23 Mike Tokessy RHP Sr. R/R 6-2 200 Kanata, Ontario Earl of March Monroe County CC
24 Ryan Parson RHP R-Jr. L/R 6-2 205 Madison, Ga. Morgan County Valdosta State University
25 Travis Echols OF/IF Junior R/R 6-2 205 Suwanee, Ga. North Gwinnett Young Harris
26 Tyler Brown RHP Junior R/R 6-4 185 Lizella, Ga. Stratford Academy Gordon College
27 Benton Yaun C R-So. L/R 6-6 205 Marietta, Ga. Blessed Trinity  
28 Kyle Cravey RHP Sr. R/R 6-2 230 Cordele, Ga. Fullington Academy South Georgia College
29 Brady Kuntzi RHP Junior R/R 6-4 230 Springfield, Ill. Springfield Lincoln Land CC
30 Billy Henley C R-Jr. R/R 5-10 205 Cherrylog, Ga. Westminster Christian (Fla.)  
32 Chris George RHP R-Sophomore R/R 6-7 210 Woodstock, Ga. Shiloh Hills Young Harris
33 Luke Rogers LHP R-Jr. L/L 6-3 210 Watkinsville, Ga. Oconee County Gordon College
34 Tanner Moore RHP R-Jr. R/R 6-4 175 Thomasville, Ga. Thomasville Tallahassee CC
35 Alex Burkard LHP R-Jr. L/L 6-7 230 Alpharetta, Ga. Milton  
37 Eric Pettepher RHP Jr. R/R 6-2 220 Gordon, Ga. Baldwin  
41 Jason Nicholas LHP R-Junior L/L 6-3 240 Wright City, Mo. Warrenton R-3 Meramec CC of St. Louis
44 Matt Pitts 1B/3B Sr. R/R 6-6 215 Brunswick, Ga. Brunswick  
46 Brendon Malkowski RHP R-Senior R/R 6-6 225 Schenectady, N.Y. Guilderland College of St. Rose
55 Matt Kaplan LHP Junior L/L 6-4 245 Alpharetta, Ga. Chattahoochee Pensacola Junior College