2010 Bobcat Baseball Roster


No. Name Pos. Cl. B/T Ht. Wt. Hometown/Previous School
7 Kyle Allen OF Sr. L/R 5-10 185 Conyers, Ga./Salem (South Georgia College)
9 Paul Bordon IF Sr. R/R 5-10 165 Martinez, Ga./Lakeside (Gordon College)
26 Tyler Brown RHP Junior R/R 6-4 185 Lizella, Ga./Stratford Academy (Gordon College)
35 Alex Burkard LHP R-Jr. L/L 6-7 230 Alpharetta, Ga./Milton
28 Kyle Cravey RHP Sr. R/R 6-2 230 Cordele, Ga./Fullington Academy (South Georgia College)
13 Martin Dewald RHP/OF Sr. S/R 5-10 195 Mannheim, Germany/Max-Planck Gymnasium (Gordon College)
25 Travis Echols OF/IF Junior R/R 6-2 205 Suwanee, Ga./North Gwinnett (Young Harris)
20 Andrew Evans OF R-Sr. R/R 6-2 200 Milledgeville, Ga./Baldwin
3 Brett George IF R-Sr. L/R 5-8 170 Dacula, Ga./Grayson (North Georgia)
32 Chris George RHP R-Sophomore R/R 6-7 210 Woodstock, Ga./Shiloh Hills (Young Harris)
11 Shawn Haley RHP/OF Freshman R/R 6-0 175 Canton, Ga./Woodstock
1 Sean Harrell OF R-Senior R/R 6-1 185 Martinez, Ga./Lakeside
10 Ryan Haynie RHP Junior R/R 6-3 175 Fayetteville, Ga./Starr's Mill (Georgia Perimeter College)
30 Billy Henley C R-Jr. R/R 5-10 205 Cherrylog, Ga./Westminster Christian (Fla.)
8 Michael Jeanes RHP Freshman R/R 6-2 200 Peachtree City, Ga./Starr's Mill
12 Clete Jessup LHP R-Sr. R/L 6-0 190 Darien, Ga./Glynn Academy (Georgia Southern University)
55 Matt Kaplan LHP Junior L/L 6-4 245 Alpharetta, Ga./Chattahoochee (Pensacola Junior College)
29 Brady Kuntzi RHP Junior R/R 6-4 230 Springfield, Ill./Springfield (Lincoln Land CC)
19 Cody Maas C Freshman R/R 6-4 205 Alpharetta, Ga./Chattahoochee
46 Brendon Malkowski RHP R-Senior R/R 6-6 225 Schenectady, N.Y./Guilderland (College of St. Rose)
14 William Mathis LHP Junior L/L 6-1 190 Peachtree City, Ga./Starr's Mill (Georgia Perimeter College)
34 Tanner Moore RHP R-Jr. R/R 6-4 175 Thomasville, Ga./Thomasville (Tallahassee CC)
21 Steve Muoio IF Sr. L/R 6-2 200 Rochester, N.Y./Webster Thomas (Monroe County CC)
41 Jason Nicholas LHP R-Junior L/L 6-3 240 Wright City, Mo./Warrenton R-3 (Meramec CC of St. Louis)
24 Ryan Parson RHP R-Jr. L/R 6-2 205 Madison, Ga./Morgan County (Valdosta State University)
37 Eric Pettepher RHP Jr. R/R 6-2 220 Gordon, Ga./Baldwin
18 Richard Pirkle C/OF R-Jr. R/R 6-2 180 Norcross, Ga./Norcross
44 Matt Pitts 1B/3B Sr. R/R 6-6 215 Brunswick, Ga./Brunswick
33 Luke Rogers LHP R-Jr. L/L 6-3 210 Watkinsville, Ga./Oconee County (Gordon College)
15 Chandler Snell SS Sr. R/R 6-0 185 Loganville, Ga./South Gwinnett
22 Ryan Tabor LHP R-Sr. R/L 6-3 200 Lawrenceville, Ga./Collins Hill
23 Mike Tokessy RHP Sr. R/R 6-2 200 Kanata, Ontario/Earl of March (Monroe County CC)
2 Jason Veyna IF Junior R/R 5-7 150 Lamar, Colo./Lamar (Trinidad State Junior College)
16 Shawn Ward OF Junior R/R 6-1 205 Martinez, Ga./Evans (Middle Georgia College)
6 Dillon Waters RHP Junior R/R 6-0 185 Suwanee, Ga./Peachtree Ridge (UNC Asheville)
27 Benton Yaun C R-So. L/R 6-6 205 Marietta, Ga./Blessed Trinity

Head Coach: Tom Carty (third season) Gwynedd-Mercy '96
Assistant Coaches: Zeke Mitchem, GA-Clay Kuklick, Student-Jamie Ammons, Student-Josh Collins
Captains:
Athletic Trainer: Keith Bate
Manager: