2011 Bobcat Baseball


No. Name Pos. Cl. B/T Ht. Wt. Hometown/Previous School
1 Ikaika Anderson OF So. R/R 6-0 175 Austell, Ga./South Cobb (Abraham Baldwin)
2 Tanner Funk IF Jr. R/R 6-0 195 Kearney, Mo./Kearney (Johnson CC)
3 Matthew Robinson IF Fr. R/R 5-10 155 Hull, Ga./Madison
4 Calvin Milano IF Fr. L/R 5-9 185 Phoenixville, Pa./Phoenixville
5 Luke McKay IF/RHP Jr. R/R 5-11 185 Augusta, Kan./Augusta (Cloud CC)
6 Blake Snyder RHP Jr. R/R 6-1 175 Lawrenceville, Ga./Peachtree Ridge (Wallace Dothan CC)
7 Matt LaMothe RHP Jr. R/R 6-0 165 Troy, Mich./Troy Athens (Oakland University)
8 Michael Jeanes RHP So. R/R 6-2 200 Peachtree City, Ga./Starr's Mill
9 Daniel Bick IF Fr. R/R 6-0 165 Alpharetta, Ga./Chattahoochee
10 Patrick Daugherty OF Jr. L/L 5-10 180 Kennesaw, Ga./North Cobb (ABAC)
11 Shawn Haley 1B R-Fr. R/R 6-0 175 Canton, Ga./Woodstock
12 Taylor Greene IF Fr. R/R 5-9 150 Cartersville, Ga./Cartersville
13 Jim Moreland OF Jr. L/R 6-1 180 Suwanee, Ga./North Gwinnett (Gordon College)
14 John Welborn OF So. R/R 5-9 160 Locust Grove, Ga./Toccoa Falls
15 Bradley West LHP/OF Fr. L/L 5-11 170 Athens. Ga./Clarke Central
16 Shawn Ward OF R-Sr. R/R 6-1 205 Martinez, Ga./Evans (Middle Georgia College)
17 Taylor Hart RHP R-So. R/R 6-5 195 Colbert, Ga./Madison (Middle Georgia College)
18 Richard Pirkle C R-Sr. R/R 6-2 190 Norcross, Ga./Norcross
19 Cody Maas C/1B So. R/R 6-4 205 Alpharetta, Ga./Chattahoochee
20 Colton Montgomery IF/OF Fr. R/R 6-1 190 Cartersville, Ga./Cartersville
21 Heine Rivera OF Jr. R/R 6-2 185 Fayetteville, Ga./Whitewater (Middle Georgia College)
22 Connor Battle RHP Fr. R/R 6-3 175 Johns Creek, Ga./Northview
23 Mike Guinane LHP R-So. L/L 6-4 210 Glenview, Ill./Glenbrook South (John A. Logan College)
24 Ryan Parson RHP R-Sr. L/R 6-2 205 Madison, Ga./Morgan County (Valdosta State University)
25 Travis Echols IF R-Jr. R/R 6-2 205 Suwanee, Ga./North Gwinnett (Young Harris College)
27 Benton Yaun C/1B R-Jr. L/R 6-6 205 Marietta, Ga./Blessed Trinity
28 Josh Young OF Jr. R/R 6-2 170 Lake Havasu City, Ariz./Lake Havasu (Arizona Western College)
29 Walker McKinven RHP Jr. R/R 6-0 190 Lake Bluff, Ill./New Trier (Binghamton University)
30 Billy Henley C R-Sr. R/R 5-10 205 Cherrylog, Ga./Westminster Christian (Fla.)
32 Chris George RHP R-Jr. R/R 6-7 210 Woodstock, Ga./Shiloh Hills (Young Harris College)
34 Tanner Moore RHP R-Sr. R/R 6-4 175 Thomasville, Ga./Thomasville (Tallahassee CC)
36 Joe Scott C So. R/R 5-10 190 Warner Robins, Ga./Northside (Faulkner University)
37 Eric Pettepher RHP Sr. R/R 6-2 205 Gordon, Ga./Baldwin
41 Jason Nicholas LHP R-Sr. L/L 6-3 245 Wright City, Mo./Warrenton R-3 (Meramec CC of St. Louis)
44 Tripp Sheppard RHP Fr. R/R 6-4 210 Shady Dale, Ga./George Walton Academy

Head Coach: Tom Carty (fourth season) Gwynedd-Mercy '96

Assistant Coaches: Zeke Mitchem, Steve Moritz, Jamie Ammons, Paul Bordon
Captains
:
Athletic Trainer: Eva Beaulieu
Manager: