2019 Bobcat Softball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 2 Carson-Newman Georgia College Tournament 11:00 AM
  Carson-Newman Georgia College Tournament 1:30 PM
Sun. 3 Albany St. (Ga.) Georgia College Tournament 12:00 PM
  Albany St. (Ga.) Georgia College Tournament 2:00 PM
Fri. 8 vs. Union (TN) @ Huntsville, Ala. Charger Chillout 4:00 PM
  vs. Montevallo @ Huntsville, Ala. Charger Chillout 6:00 PM
Sat. 9 vs. West Ala. @ Huntsville, Ala. Charger Chillout 11:00 AM
  vs. Bellarmine @ Huntsville, Ala. Charger Chillout 1:00 PM
Sun. 10 vs. Ohio Dominican @ Huntsville, Alabama Charger Chillout 9:00 AM
  vs. #12 Illinois-Springfield @ Huntsville, Ala. Charger Chillout 11:00 AM
Wed. 13 at West Ga. 4:00 PM
  at West Ga. 6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Belmont Abbey Homecoming 1:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey Homecoming 3:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Albany St. (Ga.) 4:00 PM
  at Albany St. (Ga.) 6:00 PM
Fri. 22 vs. Barry @ Melbourne, Fla. Space Coast Tournament 6:30 PM
Sat. 23 vs. Florida Tech @ Melbourne, Fla. Space Coast Tournament 12:30 PM
  vs. #22 Palm Beach Atl. @ Melbourne, Fla. Space Coast Tournament 3:00 PM
Sun. 24 vs. Converse @ Melbourne, Fla. Space Coast Tournament 10:00 AM
  vs. Barry @ Melbourne, Fla. Space Coast Tournament 12:30 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Benedict @ Young Harris, Ga Young Harris Tournament 4:30 PM
  vs. Benedict @ Young Harris, Ga Young Harris Tournament 6:30 PM
Sun. 3 vs. #21 Lenoir-Rhyne @ Young Harris, Ga Young Harris Tournament 12:00 PM
  vs. #21 Lenoir-Rhyne @ Young Harris, Ga Young Harris Tournament 2:00 PM
Thu. 7 Newberry 4:00 PM
  Newberry 6:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Ga. Southwestern * 2:00 PM
  at Ga. Southwestern * 4:00 PM
Thu. 14 Anderson (S.C.) 1:30 PM
  Anderson (S.C.) 3:30 PM
Sun. 17 USC Aiken * ^ 3:00 PM
  USC Aiken * ^ 5:00 PM
Fri. 22 at North Greenville 2:00 PM
  at North Greenville 4:00 PM
Sun. 24 UNC Pembroke * 12:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke * 2:00 PM
Sat. 30 Francis Marion * 12:00 PM
  Francis Marion * 2:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 6:00 PM
Sun. 7 at Lander * 2:00 PM
  at Lander * 4:00 PM
Tue. 9 #11 Alabama-Huntsville 4:00 PM
  #11 Alabama-Huntsville 6:00 PM
Fri. 12 #14 Young Harris * 4:00 PM
  #14 Young Harris * 6:00 PM
Sun. 14 #5 North Georgia * Senior Day 12:00 PM
  #5 North Georgia * Senior Day 2:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Columbus St. * 4:00 PM
  at Columbus St. * 6:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Flagler * 2:00 PM
  at Flagler * 4:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Auburn Montgomery 4:00 PM
  at Auburn Montgomery 6:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Augusta 2:00 PM
  at Augusta 4:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. TBA @ Dahlonega, Ga. PBC Tournament TBA
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event