10 - Molly Johnson
Molly Johnson
Nickname: Mojo
Height: 5-9
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Woodstock, Ga.
High School: Shiloh Hills Christian
Position: F
Major: Marketing

High School: Lettered in basketball at Shiloh Hills Christian School in Kennesaw, Ga. under coach Chris Wredberg … Also played volleyball … Was a member of Honor Society … 1,000 Point Club … First in career assists … Second in career rebounds … Third in blocks and steals.

Personal: Daughter of Terry and Patty Johnson … Born Sept. 28, 1990 … Majoring in marketing … Teammates call her Mojo … Lists Boston Celtic Rajon Rondo as her favorite athlete … Enjoys watching Grey’s Anatomy and her favorite movie is Dumb And Dumber … Chose Georgia College due to academics and the people she met.